Club 10 Mile Champions

CR signifies a Championship Record

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 September 2017 20:13

Men   Women
2017 L.Buzzard   Paul Farmer   58:20 2017 L.Buzzard   Nicola Bowerman   1:09:11
  V-40 Martin Beare   1:03:01   V-35 Deborah Beare   1:13:14
  V-50 Richard Stanley   1:12:10   V-45 Lisa Wells   1:20:38
2016 Sandy   Alex Ash   58:31 2016 Sandy   Michelle Morris   1:11:39
  V-40 Steven Upton   59:48   V-35 Jo Aatkar   1:15:13
  V-50 Martin Beare   1:01:59   V-45 Keri Withers   1:26:05
2015 Sandy   Max Dillon   58:25 2015 Sandy   Michelle Morris   1:11:01
  V-40 Mark Waine   1:00:12   V-35 Denise Browning   1:25:21
  V-50 Phil Wolstencroft   1:07:35   V-45 Annette Bell   1:30:37
2014 Sandy   Craig Palmer   56:28 2014 Sandy   Michelle Morris   1:13:16
  V-40 Steven Upton   1:00:59   V-35 Julie Pritchett   1:19:38
  V-50 Jeremy Day   1:06:02   V-45 Keri Withers   1:26:55
2013 Swineshead   Steven Upton   1:04:01 2013 Swineshead   Michelle Morris   1:09:49
  V-40 George Arbuckle   1:05:01   V-35 Tracy Nichols   1:13:05
  V-50 Warwick Browning   1:09:57   V-45 Carole Lydon   1:45:54
2012 Sandy   Phil Holland   53:38 2012 Sandy   Tracy Nichols   1:12:46
  V-40 Nick Jones   1:03:08   V-35 Keri Withers   1:18:36
  V-50 Steve Phillpot   1:10:13   V-45 Jane Cook   1:44:46
2011 Sandy   Dave Olney   1:01:36 2011 Sandy   Jo Aatkar   1:21:01
  V-40 Jeremy Bell   1:09:32   V-35 Paula James   1:22:07
  V-50 Tim Hunt   1:10:37   V-45 Carole Lydon   1:34:00
2010 Sandy   Phil Holland CR 53:16 2010 Sandy   Sally Marsh   1:14:20
  V-40 Tony Cole   1:07:24   V-35 Caroline Gilby   1:19:24
  V-50 Mike Petty   1:14:11   V-45 Carole Lydon   1:33:38
2009 Great South Run   Nick Jones   1:00:27 2009 Swineshead   Jo Aatkar   1:24:22
Buntingford V-40 Jeremy Bell   1:10:07 Buntingford V-35 Carole Lydon   1:27:10
Nene Valley V-50 Dave Stanley   1:11:37 Buntingford V-45 Sue Jones   1:27:48
2008 Leighton Buzzard   Richard Wilson   1:05:13 2008 Leighton Buzzard   Paula James   1:20:11
  V-40 Tim Hunt   1:07:16   V-35 Caroline Gilby   1:21:52
  V-50 Nick Stone   1:19:18   V-45 Dawn Bird   1:40:34
2007 Sandy   Stephen Hartley CR 57:14 2007 Sandy   Amy Farr   1:08:48
  V-40 Adrian Wadsworth   1:03:34   V-35 Dawn Bird   1:40:47
  V-50 Dave Stanley   1:11:04   V-45 Pat Godfrey   1:44:43
2006 Leighton Buzzard   Darren Farr   1:04:15 2006 Leighton Buzzard   Paula James   1:15:14
  V-40 Tim Hunt   1:08:31   V-35 Natilie Tillett   1:30:43
  V-50 Dave Stanley   1:09:58   V-45 Valerie von Arx   1:43:10
2005 Leighton Buzzard   Adrian Wadsworth   1:00:19 2005 Leighton Buzzard   Paula James   1:15:01
  V-40 Nick Jones   1:02:58   V-35 Valerie Williamson   1:24:14
  V-50 Dave Stanley   1:07:43   V-45 Carole Lydon   1:25:14
2004 Leighton Buzzard   Adrian Wadsworth   1:01:37 2004 Leighton Buzzard   Kerrie Hamlin CR 1:07:54
  V-40 Nick Jones   1:03:31   V-35 Dawn Bird   1:34:46
  V-50 Dave Stanley   1:08:41          
2003 Leighton Buzzard   Stuart Still   59:42 2003 Leighton Buzzard   Kerrie Hamlin   1:11:13
  V-40 Nick Jones   1:06:51   V-35 Caroline Gilby   1:14:16
  V-50 Dave Stanley   1:10:46   V-45 Carole Lydon   1:17:31
2002/03 Hemel Hempstead   Nick Jones   1:08:10 2002/03 Hemel Hempstead   Carole Lydon   1:15:59
  V-40 Keith Morgan   1:11:27   V-35 Michele Munro   1:31:14
                   
2001/02 Swineshead   Steve Warne   1:07:32 2001/02 Leighton Buzzard   Kate Wiggins   1:13:09
  V-40 Keith Morgan   1:13:49 L.Buzzard V-35 Sue.322 Jones   1:14:27
  V-50 Ricky Jennings   1:14:04 Sandy V-45 Carole Lydon   1:21:50
2000/01 Cople   Graeme Mutch   1:01:31 2000/01     NONE    
  V-40 David Sedgley   1:15:11          
                   
1999/2000 Lea Valley   Graeme Mutch   59:45 1999/2000 Lea Valley   Debbie Ovington   1:29:59
  V-40 Paul Dove & Martin Parry 1:10:40   V-35 Lyn Dove   1:35:26
  V-50 Austin Hutcheon   1:18:24          
1998/99 Leighton Buzzard   Andy Page   1:03:21 1998/99 Leighton Buzzard   Kathy Walker   1:18:41
  V-40 Stuart Brown   1:12:59   V-35 Wendy Thompson   1:31:25
            V-45 Caroline McKeggie   1:39:45
1997/98 Leighton Buzzard   Martin Reynolds   1:03:18

1997/98

Hemel Hempstead   Jadwiga Bienek CR 1:10:28
  V-40 Richard Walker   1:12:28          
                   
1996/97 Sandy   Peter Lane   1:00:07 1996/97     NONE    
  V-40 Ricky Jennings   1:10:27          
  V-50 Neddy Errick   1:11:57          
1995/96 Swineshead   Mick Cook CR 59:13 1995/96     NONE    
  V-40 Pete Fossey   1:01:37          
  V-50 David Sedgley   1:07:47          

In 2001/02 the Ladies Championship was awarded for the best recorded time during the championship year.

In 2009, due to the cancellation of L.Buzzard 10M, the Championship was awarded for the best recorded time between1-Sep to 31-Dec.

Other Champions

5K

5M

10K

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 September 2017 20:13