Past Races/Events

Date

Event

Website/Contact

2016

Sun 2 Oct

Standalone 10K (Club Champs)

Standalone 10K

Wed 7 Oct

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (3)

Garden City Runners

Sun 9 Oct

Ridgeway 15K - Tring

Tring Running Club

Sat 15 Oct

Chiltern League #1, Oxford

Chiltern XC League

Sun 16 Oct

Ampthill Trophy

Ampthill Trophy

Sun 23 Oct

3 Counties XC - Wellingborough

3 Counties X-Country

Sun 30 Oct

3 Luton Half Marathon

Love Luton Half

Sat 12 Nov

Chiltern League #2, Milton Keynes (Teardrop Lakes)

Dirt Half Marathon - L.Buzzard

Chiltern XC League

Dirt Running

Sun 20 Nov

3 Counties XC - Wootton

3 Counties X-Country

Sat 26 Nov

Wolverton 5M (Club Champs)

Milton Keynes AC

Sun 27 Nov

3 Counties XC - Wing

3 Counties X-Country

Sat 3 Dec

Chiltern League #3, Luton (Stopsley)

Chiltern XC League

Sun 4 Dec

Wootton Half Marathon (Club & County Champs)

Bedford Harriers

Sun 11 Dec

Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon

MK Winter Half

Sun 18 Dec

3 Counties XC - Standalone

3 Counties X-Country

Mon 26 Dec

Pirton Boxing Day 3.2M & Fun Runs

Boxing Day Run

Tue 27 Dec

Buntingford 10M

Royston Runners

Sat 31 Dec

Ely New Year's Eve 10K

New Year Eve 10K

2017
Mon 2 Jan

Wymondham 10K

Wymondham AC

Sat 7 Jan

Beds/Bucks County XC Champs - Stowe School, Buckingham

Beds AAA

Sat 14 Jan

Chiltern League #4, Keysoe Equestrian Centre (near Bedford)

Chiltern XC League

Sun 22 Jan

3 Counties XC - Bedford (Sharnbrook)

Fred Hughes 10 Mile - St.Albans

3 Counties X-Country

St. Albans Striders

Sat 28 Jan

SEAA XC Champs - Parliament Hills

 

Sun 29 Jan

Rockingham Brass Monkey 10K

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 12M

Lakeland Hospice

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 5 Feb

Watford Half Marathon

Charnwood Hills 14 Mile XC

Watford Half

Bowline Climbing Club

Sat 11 Feb

Chiltern League #5, Milton Keynes (Campbell Park)

Chiltern XC League

Sun 19 Feb

Hardwick X-Stream 6M XC

Bearbrook Joggers

Sat 25 Feb

National XC Champs - Wollaton Park, Nottingham

 

Sun 26 Feb

Baldock Beast 1/2 Marathon

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 17M

Baldock 1/2 Marathon

Gade Valley Harriers

Fri 3 Mar

Presentation Evening & AGM

Sun 5 Mar

Berkhamstead 1/2 Marathon

Milton Keynes Festival of Running

Berkhamstead 1/2 Marathon

MK Festival

Sun 12 Mar

Silverstone 1/2 Marathon

The Grizzly

Silverstone 1/2 Marathon

Axe Valley Runners

Sun 19 Mar

Leighton 10K

Leighton Fun Runners

Sun 26 Mar

Sandy 10

Gade Valley Harriers Marathon Training Runs - 20M

Sandy 10M

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 2 Apr

Oakley 20 (County Champs)

Bedford Harriers

Sun 9 Apr

Flitwick 10K (County Champs)

Flitwick 10K

Sun 23 Apr

London Marathon

London Marathon

Sun 30 Apr

MK Rocket 5K (Club Champs)

MK Marathon Weekend

Mon 1 May

MK Marathon & Half Marathon

Flitton Flit Fun Runs

MK Marathon Weekend

Flitton & Greenfiled

Tue 2 May

Silverstone 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 7 May

Greenway Marathon Challenge

Stevington 12K

North Herts RR

Stevington 12K

Fri 12 May

Blisworth 5M

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 14 May

Buckinham Half Marathon

Buckingham & Stowe RC

Wed 17 May

Rugby 6

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 21 May

White Peak Marathon & 1/2Marathpn

Matlock AC

Wed 24 May

Corby 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 4 Jun

Dunstable Road Runner 5K Trail Relay

Dunstable RR

Tue 6 Jun

Banbury 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 11 Jun

Stofold 5K Challenge

Stotfold Challenge

Tue 13 Jun

Market Harborough 5

East Midlands Grand Prix

Fri 16 Jun

Marston Forest 5K

Marston Forest 5K

Tue 20 Jun

Weedon 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Fri 23 Jun

Colworth Marathon Challenge - 5M

Colworth Striders

Sat 24 Jun

Colworth Marathon Challenge - Trail Race '8'

Colworth Striders

Sun 25 Jun

Colworth Marathon Challenge - 1/2 Marathon

Silsoe Stride 5K & 10K

John O'Callaghan 5M (County Champs)

Welwyn 10K

Colworth Striders

Silsoe Stride

Luton AC

Welwyn 10K

Tue 27 Jun

Milton Keynes 10K

East Midlands Grand Prix

Sun 2 Jul

Wardown Park - Luton 5K

Luton AC

Sun 9 Jul

Ware Joggers Festival 10K & 10M

Hemel 10K

Ware Joggers

Gade Valley Harriers

Sun 16 Jul

Luton Hoo 10K

Luton AC

Tue 18 Jul

Millbrook MAD 5K

 
Fri 21 Jul

Beds AAA 10K

Beds AAA
Wed 26 Jul

Doug Anderson 5K (County Champs)

Doug Anderson 5K

Sun 30 Jul

Welly 5 (Club Champs)

Wellingborough & District AC

Sun 6 Aug

Bearbrook 10K

Bearbrook Running Club

Sun 13 Aug

Stopsley Striders 5M & 10M Trail Races

Active Training World

Wed 30 Aug

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (1)

Garden City Runners

Sat 2 Sep

Bedford Half Marathon

Bedford Half Marathon

Sun 3 Sep

Dunstable Downs Challenges (Half, 20 & Marathon)

Dunstable Road Runners

Sun 10 Sep

Swineshead 10M

Great North Run

Swineshead

Great North Run

Wed 13 Sep

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (2)

Garden City Runners

Sun 17 Sep

L.Buzzard 10 (Club Champs)

Leighton Buzzard 10M

Sun 24 Sep

NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon & 10K

MK Half Marathon

Wed 27 Sep

Hatfield Mid-Week 5K Series (3)

Garden City Runners

Bottom of the List

Last Updated: Saturday, 04 November 2017 12:04